Skip to main content

Events Calendar

You searched for:

Events on or after 3 March 2018

522 results found.

Search again

Return to Latest Events


Sebastian Camarero Garcia (CEP & Mannheim & ZEW)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


David Dorn (Zurich)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Giordano Mion (Sussex & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jan Van Ours (Rotterdam)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Francesco Decarolis (Boston,EIEF)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ


Francesco Fasani (Queen Mary)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Sandra Black (The University of Texas at Austin) joint with Paul Devereux, Petter Lundborg, and Kaveh Majlesi

ONLINE


Jeremiah Dittmar (LSE and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Marcus Biermann (UCLouvain and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Michael Shields (Monash)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


David Chan (Stanford)

NAB 2.04, 2nd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ


Rebecca Diamond (Stanford)

NAB LG.09, Alumni Theatre, Lower Ground Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ


Luigi Pistaferri (Stanford University) joint with Andreas Fagereng, Luigi Guiso and Davide Malacrino

ONLINE


Claudia Hupkau (CUNEF and CEP/CVER)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Craig Holmes (University of Oxford)

Sheffield University, Room G14, 9 Mappin Street Building, Sheffield S1 4DT


Matthieu Parenti (Université Libre de Bruxelles)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Catherine Thomas (LSE & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Reto Odermatt (CEP and Basel)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Thomas Holmes (University of Minnesota)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ


Camille Hemet (ENS Paris)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Volker Nocke (University of Mannheim) joint with LSE Economics of Industry

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Shuai Chen (Tilburg University (visiting LSE))

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH





Laura Castillo Martinez (LSE & CFM)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Matteo Sandi ((CEP, LSE))

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Paola Conconi (ULB, CEPR, CESifo and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Clara Santamaría (Carlos III)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Ben Jones (Kellogg School of Management, Northwestern)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ




Olmo Silva (LSE and CEP)

Hong Kong Theatre, CLM 01, Ground Floor, Clement House, LSE, 99 Aldwych, London WC2B 4JF





Jordi Blanes i Vidal (LSE)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


NAB LG.09, Alumni Theatre, Lower Ground Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ


Andrew Bernard (Tuck Dartmouth)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Giammario Impullitti (Nottingham and LSE)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Andrés Barrios - Fernandez (MIT and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Shaun Dougherty (University of Connecticut)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Andrew Bernard (Tuck Dartmouth) joint with LSE Economics of Industry

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Swati Dhingra (LSE and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Jack Blundell (Stanford & LSE CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH






32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Stephen Machin (LSE and CEP)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Panka Bencsik (Sussex)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Robert Staiger (Dartmouth)

32L 3.05, 3rd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Helen Simpson (Bristol University)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Clara Santamaría (Carlos III)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Daniel Gottlieb (Department of Management, LSE)

NAB 5.21, 5th Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ



Lee Elliot Major (Sutton Trust) joint with Stephen Machin

Peacock Theatre, Portugal Street, London WC2A 2HT


Nuno Limao (Maryland)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Michael Powell (Kellogg)

NAB 5.21, 5th Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ




Michael Powell (Kellogg)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Isabelle Mejean (Ecole Polytechnique)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Marcus Biermann (UCLouvain and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Mike Coupe (CEO, Sainsbury's)

Old Theatre, Ground Floor, Old Building, LSE, Houghton Street, London WC2A 2AE



Barbara Petrongolo (CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Marti Mestieri (Northwestern)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Hanwei Huang (UCL)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Florian Ederer (Yale)

NAB 5.21, 5th Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ





Katarzyna Anna Habu (NBER & Utah)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Swati Dhingra (LSE and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Ali Hortacsu (University of Chicago)

NAB 5.21, 5th Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ





Pol Antras (Harvard)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Massimiliano Bratti (University of Milan)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Kohei Takeda (LSE and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Thomas N. Hubbard (Kellogg)

NAB 5.21, 5th Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ





Rocco Macchiavello (LSE and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Miklós Koren (Central European University)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Holger Breinlich (Surrey and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Dávid Krisztián Nagy (CREI)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Attila Linder (UCL)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Joan Monras (UPF)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH






Jan-Emmanuel De Neve (Oxford and CEP) joint with Filip Gesiarz (UCL)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH





Tom Lane (Nottingham)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Albert Solé Ollé (Barcelona)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Adrien Bussy (LSE)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Lindsay Relihan (LSE)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH




Jan Bakker (UCL and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Xavier Jaravel (LSE)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Gerard Pfann (IZA & Maastricht University)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Mirabelle Muuls (LSE, Imperial)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH




Abi Adams (University of Oxford)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Elhanan Helpman (Harvard)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Swati Dhingra (LSE and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Felix Weinhardt (DIW Berlin)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Raghuram Rajan (Professor of Finance at Chicago Booth)

Old Theatre, Ground Floor, Old Building, LSE, Houghton Street, London WC2A 2AE



Raghuram Rajan (Professor of Finance at Chicago Booth)

Old Theatre, Ground Floor, Old Building, LSE, Houghton Street, London WC2A 2AE


Gabriel Ahlfeldt (LSE and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Giordano Mion (Sussex & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Cecile Gaubert (Berkeley )

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Jack Blundell (Stanford & LSE CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Gerard Van den Berg (Amsterdam)

Sheffield University, Lecture Theatre 2, Sir Henry Stephenson Building, Mappin Street, Sheffield S1 4DT


Meredith Startz (Stanford)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Enrico Vanino (LSE)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


John Haltiwanger (University of Maryland)

NAB 5.21, 5th Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ




Shqiponja Telhaj (CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Thierry Mayer (Science Po)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH




Jorge De La Roca (USC)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Kanghyock Koh (Korea University)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Ghazala Azmat (Sciences Po and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Woan Foong Wong (Oregon)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Supreet Kaur (Berkeley)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ


Stephen Machin (LSE and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Shoumitro Chatterjee (PennState)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Giammario Impullitti (Nottingham and LSE)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH




Guy Michaels (LSE and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Eric Verhoogen (Columbia)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH





Andres Rodriguez-Clare (Berkeley)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Catherine Thomas (LSE & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Paul Frijters (CEP/LSE)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH




Amit Khandelwal (Columbia)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Dennis Novy (LSE & Warwick)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jessica Milligan (Oxford)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH




Alan Manning (LSE and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH




joint with CEPR

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


joint with LSE Department of Management and STICERD

NAB 5.21, 5th Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ



Peter Schott (Yale School of Management) joint with CEP/STICERD Applications Seminar Series

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Peter Schott (Yale School of Management) joint with the CEP/LSE International Economics Seminar Series

ONLINE


Michel Serafinelli (Essex)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Cecile Gaubert (Berkeley )

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Swati Dhingra (LSE and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


George Ward (MIT)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Charles Angelucci (Columbia Business School)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Thomas Cornelissen (University of York)

32L 3.05, 3rd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH




32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH





Richard Davies (ESRC Innovation Fellow, CEP)

Old Theatre, Ground Floor, Old Building, LSE, Houghton Street, London WC2A 2AE


Joseph Altonji (Yale University)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Cahal Moran (LSE)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Kohei Takeda (LSE and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Gabriel Ahlfeldt (LSE)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH




Wolfgang Keller (University of Colorado)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jan Bakker (UCL and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Sheikh Zayed Theatre, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ




Sönke Hendrik Matthewes (WZB Berlin)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


David Weinstein (Columbia)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Lorenzo Cappellari (Universitŕ Cattolica, Milan)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Angelos Theodorakopolous (KULeuven)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Koen Steemers (Cambridge)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH





Stefano Caria (Bristol)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Rebecca Freeman (Bank of England and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Ekaterina Oparina (University of Surrey)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Filipa Sa (Kings College London)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Marco Manacorda (QMUL and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Warn Lekfuangfu (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH





Daniel Reck (STICERD, London School of Economics)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Mary Amiti (Federal Reserve Bank of New York)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Torje Hegna (Oslo & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


George MacKerron (University of Sussex)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Fabian Lange (McGill)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ


Miquel-Angel Garcia Lopez (Universidad de Barcelona)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH




Monica Costa Dias (Institute for Fiscal Studies)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH




Stefan Wolter (University of Bern)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Suanna Oh (Columbia)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ



Denis Shishkin (Princeton)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ


Richard Layard (CEP)

Sheikh Zayed Theatre, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ


Fadi Hassan (Bank of Italy and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH




Katherine Stapleton (Oxford)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH




Johannes Spinnewijn (LSE & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Rocco Macchiavello (LSE and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Monica Langella (LSE & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Jonathan Wadsworth (CEP and Royal Holloway)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jonathan Vogel (UCLA)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH





Jeremiah Dittmar (LSE and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Paula Bustos (CEMFI) joint with CEP/LSE International Economics Seminars

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Paula Bustos (CEMFI) joint with CEP/Geography Urban and Regional Economics Seminar

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Daniele Verdini (UC Louvain)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Anthony Lepinteur (University of Luxembourg)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Chang-Tai Hsieh (Chicago Booth)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ



Felix Koenig (Princeton & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH





Andrew Clark (CEP & PSE Paris)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Julia Cage (Sciences Po Paris)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ




Anna Raute (Queen Mary)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Reka Juhasz (Columbia)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jan Bakker (UCL and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Romain Wacziarg (UCLA Anderson)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ




Pawel Bukowski (CEP, LSE)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Torje Hegna (Oslo & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH






Dominik Hangartner (LSE (Methodology Institute))

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Karen Helene Ulltveit-Moe (University of Oslo)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Giordano Mion (Sussex & CEP)

32L.G.09, Ground Floor, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Esther Ann Břler (Imperial)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ



Miguel Espinosa (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Ran Abramitzky (Stanford)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Reto Odermatt (CEP and Basel)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH





























32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Nicholas Bloom (Stanford & CEP) joint with Tarek A. Hassan, Aakash Kalyani, Josh Lerner and Ahmed Tahoun

ONLINE
























Stephan Maurer (University of Konstanz and CEP) joint with Diego Battiston, Sevi Rodriguez Mora and Andrei Potlogea

ONLINE












Morris Davis (Rutgers) joint with Alina Arefeva, Andra Ghent and Minseon Park

ONLINE









Marta Santamaria (Warwick) joint with Jaume Ventura and Ugur Yesilbayraktar

ONLINE


Camille Landais (LSE) joint with Jonas Kolsrud, Daniel Reck and Johannes Spinnewijn

ONLINE





Rocco Macchiavello (LSE and CEP) joint with Nicolas de Roux, Pepita Miquel-Florensa & Eric Verhoogen

ONLINE



























Paola Conconi (ULB, CEPR, CESifo and CEP) joint with Chad Bown (Peterson Institute and CEPR), Aksel Erbahar (Erasmus and Tinbergen Institute) and Lorenzo Trimarchi (Universit´e de Namur)

ONLINE





Giulia Giupponi (Bocconi University and CEP) joint with Stephen Machin (LSE CEP)

ONLINE


Amanda Agan (Rutgers) joint with Jennifer Doleac (Texas A&M) and Anna Harvey (NYU)

ONLINE








Claudia Hupkau (CUNEF and CEP/CVER) joint with Ingo Isphording (IZA) Stephen Machin (LSE and CEP) and Jenifer Ruiz-Valenzuela (CEP)

ONLINE









Thomas Sampson (LSE and CEP) joint with Holger Breinlich (Surrey and CEP), Elsa Leromain (UCLouvain and CEP) and Dennis Novy (Warwick and CEP)

ONLINE









John Van Reenen (LSE, CEP and POID) joint with Philippe Aghion (College de France and LSE CEP), Antonin Bergeaud (Banque de France and CEP)

ONLINE



















Rocio Madera (SMU) joint with Treb Allen (Dartmouth), Simon Fuchs (Atlanta Fed), Sharat Ganapati (Georgetown), Alberto Graziano (Caixabank Research) and Judit Montoriol-Garriga (Caixabank Research) and Urban and Regional Economics Seminars

ONLINE


Rocio Madera (SMU) joint with Treb Allen (Dartmouth), Simon Fuchs (Atlanta Fed), Sharat Ganapati (Georgetown), Alberto Graziano (Caixabank Research) and Judit Montoriol-Garriga (Caixabank Research) and International Economics Seminars

ONLINE



Various Speakers joint with The Economy 2030 Inquiry and the Resolution Foundation

ONLINE


Rachel Ngai (LSE) joint with Orhun Sevinc (Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey)

ONLINE













Gilles Duranton (Wharton) joint with Prottoy A. Akbar (Pittsburgh), Victor Couture (Berkeley), Adam Storeygard (Tufts)

ONLINE








Mortiz Schularick (University of Bonn) joint with Francisco Amaral (Bonn), Martin Dohmen (Bonn), Sebastian Kohl (Max Planck)

ONLINE









Guy Michaels (LSE and CEP) joint with Richard Hornbeck (Chicago Booth) and Ferdinand Rauch (Oxford and CEP)

ONLINE






Various Speakers joint with Economy 2030, the Resolution Foundation and the Nuffield Foundation

ONLINE









Benjamin Farber (Berkeley) joint with International Economics Seminars

ONLINE


Benjamin Faber (University of California, Berkeley) joint with Urban and Regional Economics Seminars

ONLINE







Yuan Tian (Nottingham) joint with Urban and Regional Economics Seminars

ONLINE


Yuan Tian (Nottingham) joint with International Economics Seminars

ONLINE