Skip to main content

Events Calendar

You searched for:

Events on or after 17 January 2020

176 results found.

Search again

Return to Latest Events

Suanna Oh (Columbia)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ



Denis Shishkin (Princeton)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ


Richard Layard (CEP)

Sheikh Zayed Theatre, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ


Fadi Hassan (Bank of Italy and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH




Katherine Stapleton (Oxford)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Hunt Allcott (NYU)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Johannes Spinnewijn (LSE & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Rocco Macchiavello (LSE and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Monica Langella (LSE & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Simon Jäger (MIT)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jonathan Wadsworth (CEP and Royal Holloway)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jonathan Vogel (UCLA)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH




Ekaterina Zhuravskaya (PSE)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jeremiah Dittmar (LSE)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Paula Bustos (CEMFI) joint with CEP/LSE International Economics Seminars

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Paula Bustos (CEMFI) joint with CEP/Geography Urban and Regional Economics Seminar

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Daniele Verdini (UC Louvain)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Anthony Lepinteur (University of Luxembourg)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Chang-Tai Hsieh (Chicago Booth)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ



Felix Koenig (Princeton & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH




Kohei Takeda (LSE and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Andrew Clark (CEP & PSE Paris)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Julia Cage (Sciences Po Paris)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ




Anna Raute (Queen Mary)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Reka Juhasz (Columbia)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jan Bakker (UCL and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Romain Wacziarg (UCLA Anderson)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ



Dmitri Koustas (Chicago)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Pawel Bukowski (CEP, LSE)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Torje Hegna (Oslo & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH






Dominik Hangartner (LSE (Methodology Institute))

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Karen Helene Ulltveit-Moe (University of Oslo)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Giordano Mion (Sussex & CEP)

32L.G.09, Ground Floor, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Esther Ann Bøler (Imperial)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ



Miguel Espinosa (STICERD, LSE)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Ran Abramitzky (Stanford)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Reto Odermatt (CEP and Basel)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


















Gordon Dahl (UC San Diego)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH






Owen Zidar (Princeton)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH








32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Nicholas Bloom (Stanford & CEP) joint with Tarek A. Hassan, Aakash Kalyani, Josh Lerner and Ahmed Tahoun

ONLINE
























Stephan Maurer (University of Konstanz and CEP) joint with Diego Battiston, Sevi Rodriguez Mora and Andrei Potlogea

ONLINE












Morris Davis (Rutgers) joint with Alina Arefeva, Andra Ghent and Minseon Park

ONLINE









Marta Santamaria (Warwick) joint with Jaume Ventura and Ugur Yesilbayraktar

ONLINE


Camille Landais (LSE) joint with Jonas Kolsrud, Daniel Reck and Johannes Spinnewijn

ONLINE



Paula Bustos (CEMFI) joint with Urban and Regional Economics Seminars

ONLINE



Rocco Macchiavello (LSE and CEP) joint with Nicolas de Roux, Pepita Miquel-Florensa & Eric Verhoogen

ONLINE






























Claudia Hupkau (CEP) joint with Ingo Isphording (IZA) Stephen Machin (CEP and LSE) and Jenifer Ruiz-Valenzuela (CEP)

ONLINE








John Van Reenen (MIT, LSE and CEP) joint with Philippe Aghion (College de France and LSE), Antonin Bergeaud (Banque de France and CEP)

ONLINE