Skip to main content

Events Calendar

You searched for:

Events on or after 14 February 2020

210 results found.

Search again

Return to Latest Events


Johannes Spinnewijn (LSE & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Rocco Macchiavello (LSE and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Monica Langella (LSE & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Jonathan Wadsworth (CEP and Royal Holloway)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jonathan Vogel (UCLA)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH





Jeremiah Dittmar (LSE)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Paula Bustos (CEMFI) joint with CEP/LSE International Economics Seminars

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Paula Bustos (CEMFI) joint with CEP/Geography Urban and Regional Economics Seminar

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Daniele Verdini (UC Louvain)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Anthony Lepinteur (University of Luxembourg)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Chang-Tai Hsieh (Chicago Booth)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ



Felix Koenig (Princeton & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH




Kohei Takeda (LSE and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Andrew Clark (CEP & PSE Paris)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Julia Cage (Sciences Po Paris)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ




Anna Raute (Queen Mary)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Reka Juhasz (Columbia)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jan Bakker (UCL and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Romain Wacziarg (UCLA Anderson)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ




Pawel Bukowski (CEP, LSE)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Torje Hegna (Oslo & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH






Dominik Hangartner (LSE (Methodology Institute))

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Karen Helene Ulltveit-Moe (University of Oslo)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Giordano Mion (Sussex & CEP)

32L.G.09, Ground Floor, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Esther Ann Bøler (Imperial)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ



Miguel Espinosa (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Ran Abramitzky (Stanford)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Reto Odermatt (CEP and Basel)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH






























32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Nicholas Bloom (Stanford & CEP) joint with Tarek A. Hassan, Aakash Kalyani, Josh Lerner and Ahmed Tahoun

ONLINE
























Stephan Maurer (University of Konstanz and CEP) joint with Diego Battiston, Sevi Rodriguez Mora and Andrei Potlogea

ONLINE












Morris Davis (Rutgers) joint with Alina Arefeva, Andra Ghent and Minseon Park

ONLINE









Marta Santamaria (Warwick) joint with Jaume Ventura and Ugur Yesilbayraktar

ONLINE


Camille Landais (LSE) joint with Jonas Kolsrud, Daniel Reck and Johannes Spinnewijn

ONLINE



Paula Bustos (CEMFI) joint with Urban and Regional Economics Seminars

ONLINE



Rocco Macchiavello (LSE and CEP) joint with Nicolas de Roux, Pepita Miquel-Florensa & Eric Verhoogen

ONLINE



























Paola Conconi (ULB, CEPR, CESifo and CEP) joint with Chad Bown (Peterson Institute and CEPR), Aksel Erbahar (Erasmus and Tinbergen Institute) and Lorenzo Trimarchi (Universit´e de Namur)

ONLINE





Giulia Giupponi (Bocconi University and CEP) joint with Stephen Machin (LSE CEP)

ONLINE


Amanda Agan (Rutgers) joint with Jennifer Doleac (Texas A&M) and Anna Harvey (NYU)

ONLINE


Fadi Hassan (Bank of Italy and CEP) joint with Federico Esposito (Tufts University)

ONLINE







Claudia Hupkau (CUNEF and CEP/CVER) joint with Ingo Isphording (IZA) Stephen Machin (LSE and CEP) and Jenifer Ruiz-Valenzuela (CEP)

ONLINE








Stephen Machin (LSE and CEP) joint with Lee Elliot Major (Exeter and CEP) and Andrew Eyles (CEP)

ONLINE


Thomas Sampson (LSE and CEP) joint with Holger Breinlich (Surrey and CEP), Elsa Leromain (UCLouvain and CEP) and Dennis Novy (Warwick and CEP)

ONLINE









John Van Reenen (LSE, CEP and POID) joint with Philippe Aghion (College de France and LSE CEP), Antonin Bergeaud (Banque de France and CEP)

ONLINE












Rachel Ngai (LSE) joint with Orhun Sevinc (Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey)

ONLINE