Skip to main content

All past Urban and Regional Economics Seminars

Urban and Regional Economics Seminars take place on Fridays, 1:00pm - 2:30pm, unless otherwise stated.

This series is part of the CEP's Urban programme.

Click on an individual seminar to find more details and add the event to your calendar.

These events are free to attend and open to all. Please sign up to the mailing list to receive event information and links to online seminars. Subscribe/Unsubscribe here (seminar_ure).

Participants are expected to adhere to the CEP Events Code of Conduct.


Rahul Gupta (Georgetown University), joint with Xian Jiang (UC-Davis) and William Kerr (HBS)

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Hans Koster (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), joint with Gabriel Loumeau

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Martina Kirchberger (Trinity College)

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Frédéric Robert-Nicoud (University of Geneva and SERC), joint with Pierre-Philippe Combes (CNRS & Sciences Po), Gilles Duranton (Wharton), Laurent Gobillon (PSE), Clément Gorin (Paris 1)

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Benjamin Faber (University of California, Berkeley)

This event is both online and in person

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Daniela Solá (Carlos III de Madrid)

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Marco Leonardi (University of Milan), joint with Sauro Mocetti and Marco Fregoni

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Prottoy Akbar (Aalto University)

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Dave Donaldson (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Wookun Kim (Southern Methodist University)

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Gabrielle Fack (Paris School of Economics), joint with Julien Grenet and Yinghua He

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Eduardo Morales (Princeton University), joint with Alonso Alfaro, Juanma Castro-Vincenzi, and Sebastián Fanelli

This event is both online and in person

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Ines Helm (University of Munich), joint with Martin Friedrich and Uta Schönberg

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Vincenzo Scrutino (University of Bologna)

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Milena Almagro (The University of Chicago Booth School of Business), joint with Felipe Barbieri, Juan Camilo Castillo, Nathaniel Hickok, and Tobias Salz

This event is both online and in person

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Conor Walsh (Columbia Business School)

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Yanos Zylberberg (University of Bristol), joint with Imbert, Monras and Seror

This event is both online and in person

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Diego Puga (Center for Monetary & Financial Studies (CEMFI)), joint with Gilles Duranton

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Michel Serafinelli (University of Essex)

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Ana Moreno-Maldonado (CUNEF), joint with Clara Santamaria

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Elisabet Viladecans (University of Barcelona), joint with Ghizlen Ouasbaa and Albert Sole-Olle

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Allan Hsiao (Princeton University)

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Yannis Ioannides (Tufts University), joint with Yuxian Chen, Brown University

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jeremiah Dittmar (CEP, LSE)

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Christopher Neilson (Yale University)

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Clara Martinez-Toledano (Imperial College London)

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jonathon D Hall (University of Toronto)

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Lin Tian (INSEAD)

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Yuhei Miyauchi (Boston University), joint with Kentaro Nakajima and Stephen Redding

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jordan Norris (New York University Abu Dhabi)

This event is both online and in person

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Gabriel Ahlfeldt (CEP, LSE)

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Amrita Kulka (University of Warwick), joint with Aradhya Sood and Nick Chiumenti

This event is both online and in person

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jacques Thisse (CORE; UCLouvain; Paris School of Economics and CEPR)

This event is both online and in person

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Lorenzo Neri (University of St Andrews)

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH




Yuan Tian (University of Nottingham), joint with Urban and Regional Economics Seminars

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Benjamin Farber (University of California, Berkeley), joint with International Economics Seminars

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Benjamin Farber (University of California, Berkeley), joint with International Economics Seminars

This event is both online and in person

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Mortiz Schularick (University of Bonn), joint with Francisco Amaral (Bonn), Martin Dohmen (Bonn), Sebastian Kohl (Max Planck)

ONLINE


Gilles Duranton (Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania), joint with Prottoy A. Akbar (Pittsburgh), Victor Couture (Berkeley), Adam Storeygard (Tufts)

ONLINE


Hans Koster (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), joint with Jan Rouwendal (VU University Amsterdam)

ONLINE


Rocio Madera (Southern Methodist University), joint with Treb Allen (Dartmouth), Simon Fuchs (Atlanta Fed), Sharat Ganapati (Georgetown), Alberto Graziano (Caixabank Research) and Judit Montoriol-Garriga (Caixabank Research) and Urban and Regional Economics Seminars

ONLINE


Ariel Burstein (University of California, Los Angeles), joint with Urban and Regional Economics Seminars

ONLINE




Costas Arkolakis (Yale University), joint with Urban and Regional Economics Seminars

ONLINE



Yanos Zylberberg (University of Bristol), joint with International Economics Seminars

ONLINE


Paula Bustos (Center for Monetary & Financial Studies (CEMFI)), joint with Urban and Regional Economics Seminars

ONLINE


Marta Santamaria (University of Warwick), joint with Jaume Ventura and Ugur Yesilbayraktar

ONLINE


Morris Davis (Rutgers University), joint with Alina Arefeva, Andra Ghent and Minseon Park

ONLINE













Paula Bustos (Center for Monetary & Financial Studies (CEMFI)), joint with CEP/Geography Urban and Regional Economics Seminar

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Monica Langella (CEP, LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Miquel-Angel Garcia Lopez (University of Barcelona)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Filipa Sa (King's College London)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Clara Santamaría (Carlos III University of Madrid)

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Gabriel Ahlfeldt (CEP, LSE)

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jorge De la Roca (University of Southern California)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Nick Tsivanidis (University of California, Berkeley )

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Cecile Gaubert (University of California, Berkeley )

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Felix Weinhardt (DIW Berlin)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Lindsay Relihan (LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Albert Solé Ollé (University of Barcelona)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH





Dávid Krisztián Nagy (CREI, Pompeu Fabra University)

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH




Julia Bird (University of Oxford)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Maarten Bosker (Erasmus University Rotterdam)

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Helen Simpson (University of Bristol)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jessie Handbury (Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Camille Hemet (ENS Paris)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Rebecca Diamond (Stanford University)

CKK LG.09, Alumni Theatre, Lower Ground Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ


Francesco Fasani (Queen Mary University of London)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Adam Storeygard (Tufts University)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Philippe Bracke (Bank of England)

SAL 3.05, 3rd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Lindsay Relihan (LSE)

SAL 3.05, 3rd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Sonia Gilbukh (NYU Stern School of Business)

SAL 3.05, 3rd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Victor Couture (Haas School of Business)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Miren Lafourcade (Paris-Sud University)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Etienne Wasmer (Sciences Po)

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jens Suedekum (Düsseldorf Institute for Competition Economics)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Michael Storper (LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Alessandro Sforza (University of Bologna)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH




Laura Hering (Erasmus School of Economics)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Rui Silva (London Business School)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Andrei Potlogea (University of Edinburgh)

SAL 3.05, 3rd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Manuel Garcia-Santa (Pompeu Fabra University)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Marko Tervio (Aalto University)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jos van Ommeren (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Diego Puga (Center for Monetary & Financial Studies (CEMFI))

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Vincenzo Scrutino (University of Bologna)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Ferdinand Rauch (University of Oxford and CEP), joint with Stephan Maurer and Steve Pischke

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Philippe Bracke (Bank of England)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Ghazala Azmat (Sciences Po and CEP, LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Stanimira Milcheva (University of Reading)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Rafal Wojakowski (University of Surrey)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Hans Koster (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Teemu Lyytikainen (VATT Institute for Economic Research and SERC)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Francois Cohen (University of Geneva), joint with Matthieu Glachant and Magnus Soderberg

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Chris Cunningham (Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Guido de Blasio (Bank of Italy)

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jordi Jofre-Monseny (University of Barcelona)

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Luca Repetto (Uppsala University)

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Raphael Parchet (University of Lugano)

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Christian Catalini (MIT Sloan School of Management)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Michel Serafinelli (University of Toronto)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Elisabet Viladecans (University of Barcelona)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Kurt Schmidheiny (University of Basel)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Gharad Bryan (LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Joan Monras (Pompeu Fabra University)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jeremiah Dittmar (CEP, LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Yanos Zylberberg (University of Bristol)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Torfinn Harding (NHH Norwegian School of Economics)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Maarten Bosker (Erasmus University Rotterdam)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Florian Mayneris (University of Quebec in Montreal)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Steven Brakman (University of Groningen)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Michael Bikard (London Business School)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Olmo Silva (CEP, LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Ana Moreno-Monroy (CREIP, University of Rovira i Virgili)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Sen Chai (NBER)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Frédéric Robert-Nicoud (University of Geneva and SERC)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Felipe Carozzi (Center for Monetary & Financial Studies (CEMFI) and LSE)

SAL 3.05, 3rd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Matt Kahn (University of California, Los Angeles)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Antonio Bento (Cornell University)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Laurent Gobillon (Paris School of Economics)

Conference Room, LRB 405, 4th Floor, Lionel Robbins Building, LSE, entrance in 10 Portugal Street, London WC2A 2HD


Rob Fairlie (UC Santa Cruz)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Michael Amior (CEP, LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Fernando Ferreira (Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jens Suedekum (Düsseldorf Institute for Competition Economics)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Naomi Hausman (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Mariaflavia Harari (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


David Low (New York University)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Dragana Cvijanovic (University of North Carolina)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Keith Head (University of British Columbia and CEP)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Brahim Boualam (University of Geneva)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Doug Gollin (University of Oxford)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Maximilian Von Ehrlich (University of Bern)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Steve Poelhekke (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Stuart Rosenthal (Syracuse University)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Matthew Collin (Centre for Global Development)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Paul Cheshire (Spatial Economics Research Centre and CEP, LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Chiara Criscuolo (OECD)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Coen Teulings (University of Cambridge)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Sylvie Charlot (UMR-GAEL Applied Economics Laboratory, Grenoble)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


J Vernon Henderson (Spatial Economics Research Centre and LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Gabriel Ahlfeldt (CEP, LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jonathan Haskel (Imperial College London and LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Tom Kemeny (LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jorge De la Roca (New York University)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Charlie Nathanson (Harvard University)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Etienne Wasmer (Sciences Po)

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Neil Lee (LSE)

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Helen Simpson (University of Bristol)

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Francesco Lissoni (University of Bordeaux)

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Diego Puga (Center for Monetary & Financial Studies (CEMFI))

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Guido de Blasio (Bank of Italy)

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jacques Thisse (CORE; UCLouvain; Paris School of Economics and CEPR)

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Marco Percoco (Bocconi University)

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Patrick Bayer (Duke University), joint with Christopher Geissler & James W. Roberts

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Enrico Moretti (University of California, Berkeley)

SAL 1.05, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Tom Davidoff (Saudner School of Business, British Columbia)

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Todd Sinai (Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania)

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Patrick Kline (University of California, Berkeley)

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Kurt Schmidheiny (University of Basel)

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Wouter Vermeulen (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam and Netherlands Bureau for Economic Policy Analysis)

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Steve Gibbons (Spatial Economics Research Centre and CEP, LSE)

SAL 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Piet Eichholtz (Maastricht University)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jordi Jofre-Monseny (University of Barcelona)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Klaus Desmet (Carlos III University of Madrid)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Sascha Becker (University of Warwick)

Conference Room, LRB 505, 5th Floor, Lionel Robbins Building, LSE, entrance in Portugal Street, London WC2


Maarten Bosker (Erasmus University Rotterdam)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


William Kerr (Harvard Business School)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jeremiah Dittmar (CEP, LSE), joint with SERC Seminar

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Olmo Silva (CEP, LSE), joint with Giulia Faggio

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Tom Kemeny (LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Oliver Falck (CESifo)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


David Albouy (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Matt Freedman (Cornell University)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jorn Rattso (Norwegian University of Science & Technology)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Steve Ross (University of Connecticut)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jens Suedekum (Düsseldorf Institute for Competition Economics)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Frédéric Robert-Nicoud (University of Geneva and SERC)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Hans Koster (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Teemu Lyytikainen (VATT Institute for Economic Research and SERC)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Felix Weinhardt (DIW Berlin)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Giordano Mion (University of Sussex and CEP)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jonathan Halket (University of Essex)

Conference Room, LRB 505, 5th Floor, Lionel Robbins Building, LSE, entrance in Portugal Street, London WC2


Daniel Sturm (CEP)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Klaus Desmet (Carlos III University of Madrid)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Nicholas Craft (University of Warwick), joint with Niko Wolf (Humboldt University)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Stefano Breschi (Bocconi University)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jan Breuckner (University of California, Irvine)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Carlo Menon (Bank of Italy), joint with Silvia Giacomelli

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Tuukka Saarimaa (VATT Institute for Economic Research and SERC), joint with Janne Tukiainen

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Joe Gyourko (Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania)

CKK 1.07, 1st Floor, Cheng Kin Ku Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ


Anupam Nanda (University of Reading)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Simona Iammarino (LSE)

CKK 1.07, 1st Floor, Cheng Kin Ku Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ


Pierre-Philippe Combes (Aix-Marseille School of Economics), joint with Clément Bosquet

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Gerrit Knaap (University of Maryland and visitor University College Dublin)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Guy Michaels (CEP, LSE), joint with Ferdinand Rauch and Stephen Redding

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Henri de Groot (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Will Strange (University of Toronto)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jan Rouwendal (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam and Tinbergen Institute Amsterdam)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Marius Bruelhart (University of Lausanne)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Elias Einio (CEP)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Chris Timmins (Duke University)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Riccardo Crescenzi (LSE), joint with Carlo Pietrobelli (IADB) and Roberta Rabellotti (Univ Piemonte Orientale)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Mike Coombes (Newcastle University)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Laurent Gobillon (Paris School of Economics), joint with Pierre-Philippe Combes (GREQAM, University of Aix-Marseille) and Gilles Duranton (University of Toronto)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Steve Gibbons (Spatial Economics Research Centre and CEP, LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Olmo Silva (CEP, LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Vassilis Monastiriotis (LSE)

Conference Room, LRB 505, 5th Floor, Lionel Robbins Building, LSE, entrance in Portugal Street, London WC2


Kristian Behrens (University of Quebec in Montreal)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Tim Leunig (LSE), joint with Alex Klein

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Colin Wren (Newcastle University)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Christian Helmers (University of Oxford and LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Dirk Stelder (University of Groningen)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Fernando Ferreira (Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania)

Conference Room, LRB 505, 5th Floor, Lionel Robbins Building, LSE, entrance in Portugal Street, London WC2


Mark Partridge (Ohio State University)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jacques Thisse (CORE; UCLouvain; Paris School of Economics and CEPR)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Christopher Stanton (Department of Management, LSE)

Venue to be Confirmed


Francois Ortalo-Magne (University of Wisconsin–Madison)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Giordano Mion (University of Sussex and CEP)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Wouter Vermeulen (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam and Netherlands Bureau for Economic Policy Analysis)

Conference Room, LRB 505, 5th Floor, Lionel Robbins Building, LSE, entrance in Portugal Street, London WC2


Teemu Lyytikainen (VATT Institute for Economic Research and SERC)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Gabriel Ahlfeldt (CEP, LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Guy Michaels (CEP, LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Gianmarco Ottaviano (LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Gregory Verdugo (Banque de France)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Ron Boschma (Utrecht University)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Todd Sorensen (University of California, Riverside)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Christian Fons-Rosen (Pompeu Fabra University and CEP)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Steve Gibbons (Spatial Economics Research Centre and CEP, LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Peter Englund (Stockholm School of Economics)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Felix Weinhardt (DIW Berlin)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Robert McMillan (University of Toronto), joint with Patrick Bayer (Duke) and Hanming Fang (Pennsylvania)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


David Cuberes (Clemson University and Royal Holloway, University of London)

Conference Room, LRB 505, 5th Floor, Lionel Robbins Building, LSE, entrance in Portugal Street, London WC2


Jacques Thisse (CORE; UCLouvain; Paris School of Economics and CEPR), joint with Toshihiro Okubo & Pierre M. Picard

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Matti Sarvimaki (Spatial Economics Research Centre and LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Patricia Rice (University of Oxford and SERC)

CKK 2.06, 2nd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ


Erlend Berg (University of Oxford)

Conference Room, LRB 505, 5th Floor, Lionel Robbins Building, LSE, entrance in Portugal Street, London WC2


J Vernon Henderson (Spatial Economics Research Centre and LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Christian Hilber (Spatial Economics Research Centre and LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Paul Steeples (Spatial Economics Research Centre and CEP, LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Alain Chiaradia (Space Syntax)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Bernard Fingleton (University of Strathclyde and Spatial Economics Research Centre)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Frédéric Robert-Nicoud (University of Geneva and SERC), joint with Kristian Behrens

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Paul Cheshire (Spatial Economics Research Centre and CEP, LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Pierre Picard (University of Luxembourg)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Ian Gordon (LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Harry Garretsen (Utrecht University)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Dave Donaldson (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Richard Harris (Glasgow University)

Conference Room, LRB 505, 5th Floor, Lionel Robbins Building, LSE, entrance in Portugal Street, London WC2


Geoff Meen (University of Reading)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Tony Champion (Newcastle University)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


JunJie Wu (Oregan State University and University of Cambridge)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Steve Gibbons (Spatial Economics Research Centre and CEP, LSE), joint with Anna Vignoles (IoE & CEE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Andres Rodriguez-Pose (LSE)

Conference Room, LRB 505, 5th Floor, Lionel Robbins Building, LSE, entrance in Portugal Street, London WC2


Helen Simpson (University of Bristol)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Ian Gordon (LSE)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Piet Eichholtz (Maastricht University), joint with Thies Lindenthal (Maastricht University)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jurgen Essletzbichler (University College London)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Diego Puga (Center for Monetary & Financial Studies (CEMFI))

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


John Muellbauer (University of Oxford)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Klaus Desmet (Carlos III University of Madrid)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Guy Michaels (CEP, LSE), joint with Steve Redding

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Pierre Picard (University of Luxembourg)

SAL 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, Sir Arthur Lewis Building, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Urban and Regional Economics Seminars