Skip to main content

Events Calendar

You searched for:

Events on or after 4 July 2019

199 results found.

Search again

Return to Latest Events



32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Brecht Neyt (Ghent University)

Sheffield University, Room G04, 9 Mappin Street Building, Mappin Street, Sheffield S1 4DT




Richard Davies (ESRC Innovation Fellow, CEP)

Old Theatre, Ground Floor, Old Building, LSE, Houghton Street, London WC2A 2AE


Joseph Altonji (Yale University)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Cahal Moran (LSE)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Kohei Takeda (LSE & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Gabriel Ahlfeldt (LSE)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Stefano DellaVigna (Berkeley)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Wolfgang Keller (University of Colorado)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jan Bakker (UCL and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Sheikh Zayed Theatre, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ




Sönke Hendrik Matthewes (WZB Berlin)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


David Weinstein (Columbia)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Lorenzo Cappellari (Università Cattolica, Milan)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Angelos Theodorakopolous (KULeuven)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Koen Steemers (Cambridge)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Clara Santamaría (Carlos III)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Stefano Caria (Bristol)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Rebecca Freeman (Bank of England)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Ekaterina Oparina (University of Surrey)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Filipa Sa (Kings College London)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Marco Manacorda (Queen's Mary University and LSE)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Warn Lekfuangfu (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jose Vasquez (Berkeley)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ



Maria Micaela Sviatschi (Princeton )

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Daniel Reck (STICERD, London School of Economics)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Mary Amiti (Federal Reserve Bank of New York)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Torje Hegna (Oslo & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


George MacKerron (University of Sussex)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Fabian Lange (McGill)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ


Miquel-Angel Garcia Lopez (Universidad de Barcelona)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Petra Persson (Stanford)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Monica Costa Dias (Institute for Fiscal Studies)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Stefano DellaVigna (Berkeley)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ



Stefan Wolter (University of Bern)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Suanna Oh (Columbia)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ



Denis Shishkin (Princeton)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ


Richard Layard (CEP)

Sheikh Zayed Theatre, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ


Fadi Hassan (Bank of Italy)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH




Katherine Stapleton (Oxford)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Hunt Allcott (NYU)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Johannes Spinnewijn (LSE & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Rocco Macchiavello (LSE and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Monica Langella (LSE & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Simon Jäger (MIT)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jonathan Wadsworth (CEP and Royal Holloway)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jonathan Vogel (UCLA)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH




Ekaterina Zhuravskaya (PSE)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jeremiah Dittmar (LSE)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Paula Bustos (CEMFI) joint with CEP/LSE International Economics Seminars

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Paula Bustos (CEMFI) joint with CEP/Geography Urban and Regional Economics Seminar

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Daniele Verdini (UC Louvain)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Anthony Lepinteur (University of Luxembourg)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Chang-Tai Hsieh (Chicago Booth)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ



Felix Koenig (Princeton & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH




Kohei Takeda (LSE & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Andrew Clark (CEP & PSE Paris)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Julia Cage (Sciences Po Paris)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ




Anna Raute (Queen Mary)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Reka Juhasz (Columbia)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Jan Bakker (UCL and CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Romain Wacziarg (UCLA Anderson)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ



Dmitri Koustas (Chicago)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Pawel Bukowski (CEP, LSE)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Torje Hegna (Oslo & CEP)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH






Dominik Hangartner (LSE (Methodology Institute))

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Karen Helene Ulltveit-Moe (University of Oslo)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Giordano Mion (Sussex & CEP)

32L.G.09, Ground Floor, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Esther Ann Bøler (Imperial)

NAB 3.21, 3rd Floor, New Academic Building, LSE, 54 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ



Miguel Espinosa (STICERD, LSE)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Ran Abramitzky (Stanford)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH



Reto Odermatt (CEP and Basel)

32L 2.04, 2nd Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH












32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH








Gordon Dahl (UC San Diego)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH






Owen Zidar (Princeton)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH








32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH


Nicholas Bloom (Stanford & CEP) joint with Tarek A. Hassan, Aakash Kalyani, Josh Lerner and Ahmed Tahoun

ONLINE
























Stephan Maurer (University of Konstanz and CEP) joint with Diego Battiston, Sevi Rodriguez Mora and Andrei Potlogea

ONLINE
























Paul Heidhues (Dusseldorf Institute for Competition Economics) joint with Botond Koszegi and Philipp Strack

ONLINE



Matthew Gentzkow (Chicago Booth)

32L 1.04, 1st Floor Conference Room, LSE, 32 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London WC2A 3PH






Sarah Flèche (Aix-Marseille School of Economics and CEP)

ONLINE